Roster

#1 Hardvis Batista

#1 Hardvis Batista
2B/3B
R/R
5’9″
160
West Hempstead, NY
West Hempstead
SO

#2 Jandi Pena

#2 Jandi Pena
2B/SS
R/R
5’7″
150
New York, NY
James Monroe
SO

#3 Jacob Rodriguez

#3 Jacob Rodriguez
LHP
L/L
6’0″
185
Middletown, NY
Middletown
SO

#4 Andrew Lopez

#4 Andrew Lopez
C
R/R
5’11”
150
Boca Raton, FL
Spanish River
FR

#5 Ivan Objio

#5 Ivan Objio
C
R/R
6’0″
197
Bronx, NY
James Monroe
SO

#6 Doug Quik

#6 Doug Quik
RHP
R/R
6’2″
185
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Prince Andrew
FR

#7 Anthony Checo

#7 Anthony Checo
2B/SS
R/R
5’9″
150
Corona, NY
HS for Arts & Business
FR

#8 Rami Sanchez

#8 Rami Sanchez
OF
R/R
6’3″
180
New York, NY
George Washington
FR

#9 Sadiel Perez

#9 Sadiel Perez
RHP
R/R
6’2″
188
Bronx, NY
Walton
SO

#10 Gilberto Gil

#10 Gilberto Gil
C
R/R
6’0″
205
Miami, FL
Brito
FR

#11 Patrick Pierce

#11 Patrick Pierce
RHP
L/R
6’7″
200
Cochecton, NY
Sullivan West
SO

#12 Beresford “BB” Burgan

#12 Beresford “BB” Burgan
OF
R/R
6’2″
194
Bronx, NY
Mount St. Michael
FR

#13 David Diaz

#13 David Diaz
RHP
R/R
5’9″
164
Queens, NY
Newtown
FR

#14 Johann Paniagua

#14 Johann Paniagua
SS/3B
R/R
6’1″
170
Bronx, NY
James Monroe
FR

#15 Jeffrey Acevedo

#15 Jeffrey Acevedo
OF
R/R
6’4″
174
Harlem, NY
James Monroe
FR

#16 Mohammed Hussein

#16 Mohammed Hussein
SS/RHP
R/R
5’11”
146
East Elmhurst, NY
William C. Bryant
FR

#17 Kenny Lara

#17 Kenny Lara
2B/OF
R/R
5’9″
190
East Elmherst, NY
Newtown
FR

#18 John Anzano

#18 John Anzano
RHP
R/R
6’0″
215
Grahamsville, NY
Tri-Valley
SO

#19 Jose Espinal

#19 Jose Espinal
RHP
R/R
5’11”
190
Corona, NY
Newtown
FR

#20 Robert Rivera

#20 Robert Rivera
OF
R/R
5’9″
144
Bronx, NY
Herbert H. Lehman
FR

#22 Mike Howard-Smith

#22 Mike Howard-Smith
RHP
R/R
6’6″
215
Ottawa, Ontario
Woodroffe
FR

#23 Jordan Rodriguez

#23 Jordan Rodriguez
3B/RHP
R/R
6’0″
175
Middletown, NY
Middletown
SO

#24 Abel Nunez

#24 Abel Nunez
OF/RHP
R/R
5’11”
218
Yonkers, NY
Lincoln
SO

#25 Louis Vasquez

#25 Louis Vasquez
1B/3B
R/R
5’10”
180
Bronx, NY
Walton
SO

#30 Smailyn Lopez

#30 Smailyn Lopez
RHP
R/R
5’10”
155
Bronx, NY
Morris
SO

#31 Chris Adams, Jr.

#31 Chris Adams, Jr.
RHB
R/R
6’1″
200
Brooklyn, NY
Franklin K. Lane
FR

#35 Odalis Perez

#35 Odalis Perez
RHP
R/R
5’9″
133
New York, NY
HS for Excellence & Innovation
FR

#38 Mohammed Ahmed

#38 Mohammed Ahmed
RHP
R/R
5’7″
175
Jersey City, NJ
James J. Ferris
FR

#42 Garrett Jewell

#42 Garrett Jewell
1B
L/R
6’2″
230
Cambridge, Ontario
Southwood
SO

#45 Pavel Sprague

#45 Pavel Sprague
LHP
L/L
6’3″
235
Hawley, PA
Wallenpaupack
FR

#51 Fernando Diaz

#51 Fernando Diaz
OF/RHP
R/R
6’0″
181
Queens, NY
Newtown
FR

Michael Arcangel

Michael Arcangel
1B
R/R
5’11”
220
Bronx, NY
Mott Haven
SO

Huascar Nunez

Huascar Nunez
C
R/R
5’9″
190
Bronx, NY
Bathgate
FR

Schedule

Day Date Format Opponent Site Time
Thursday April 13 Single Westchester Loch Sheldrake, NY 3:30 PM
Friday April 14 Single Westchester Loch Sheldrake, NY 3:30 PM
Saturday April 15 DH Westchester Valhalla, NY 12:00 PM
Tuesday April 18 Single Sussex County Augusta NJ / Skylands Stadium 3:30 PM
Thursday April 20 Single Ulster County Highland, NY / Tony Williams Park 3:30 PM
Friday April 21 Single Ulster County Highland, NY / Tony Williams Park 3:30 PM
Saturday April 22 DH Ulster County Loch Sheldrake, NY 12:00 PM
Sunday April 23 DH Keystone College (JV) Loch Sheldrake, NY 12:00 PM
Tuesday April 25 Single Monroe College Loch Sheldrake, NY 4:00 PM
Wednesday April 26 Single Sussex County Loch Sheldrake, NY 3:30 PM
Thursday April 27 Single Rockland Loch Sheldrake, NY 4:00 PM
Friday April 28 Single Rockland Loch Sheldrake, NY 4:00 PM
Saturday April 29 DH Rockland Suffern, NY 12:00 PM
Thursday May 4 Single Dutchess Poughkeepsie, NY 3:30 PM
Friday May 5 Single Dutchess Poughkeepsie, NY 3:30 PM
Saturday May 6 DH Dutchess Loch Sheldrake, NY 12:00 PM