Register for Spring Classes Today!

Spring Classes Start January 22, 2024

Join Us on Campus & Enjoy the Full College Experience.

Virtual-Only Classes Also Available.

Face-to-Face Instruction  |  Residence Halls  |  Nationally Ranked Athletics Teams  |  Fully Online  |  Student Activities  | Free Tutoring | Personal Counseling  |  No SAT/ACT/Min. GPA Requirement

Learn More Now!

Fill out the form below and an Enrollment Specialist will reach out and help you get started.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

SullivanPromise-main

If you are a Sullivan County resident who earns a high school diploma or GED in 2024, you may be eligible to ATTEND SUNY SULLIVAN WITH FREE TUITION AND FEES!

Spring 2024 COURSE OFFERINGS*

20th-Century Art HUM 1110 01 CL 3 Poon, Joseph Sai Hung MW 4:30 PM-5:45 PM; Main Campus, D Building, D 106 Design Studio
Abnormal Psychology PSY 2506 01 DL 3 Moore, Beverly J Fully Online
Acting II HUM 2702 01 CL 3 Lopez, Nicolas A MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, E Building, E 113 Theater
Advanced Baking Techniques CUL 1804 01 CL 3 Handrinos, Foteini W 8:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, H Building, H 031 Production Bakery
Advanced First Aid and CPR REL 1801 01 CL 2 Miller, Charles Lee TR 8:00 AM-9:15 AM; Main Campus, A Building, A 108 Respiratory Care Lab
Advertising Design ART 1310 01 CL 3 Poon, Joseph Sai Hung TR 1:00 PM-2:40 PM; Main Campus, D Building, D 104 Graphic Design Laboratory
Alcoholism ADA 1510 01 DL 3 Rhoades, Angelina C Fully Online
American Cuisine CUL 2134 01 CL 2 Benedetto, Michael D. M 1:00 PM-5:50 PM; Main Campus, H Building, H 028 Production Kitchen
American Government POL 1341 01 DL 3 Colon, Amy J Fully Online
Analytical Geometry & Calculus I MAT 1301 01 CL 4 Epstein, Chana Z MWF 10:00 AM-11:10 AM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom
Analytical Geometry & Calculus II MAT 2301 01 CL 4 Pollack, David MWF 10:00 AM-11:10 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Audio Production with Workshop COM 2301 01 CL 4 Luck, Kenneth J MW 3:00 PM-5:10 PM; Main Campus, E Building, E 007 Lobby
Banquet and Catering Practices CUL 2121 01 CL 3 Handrinos, Foteini R 1:00 PM-8:00 PM; Main Campus, H Building, H 028 Production Kitchen
Basic English with Writing Workshop DEN 1002 01 CL 4 Weber, Daneryl M TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 105 Computer Lab T 1:00 PM-1:50 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 105 Computer Lab
Basic Pharmacology MED 2104 01 DL 3 Czahor, Dianne M Fully Online
Basic Phlebotomy and EKG Med Assnt MED 2105 01 CL 3 Collaro, Grace A TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 109 Classroom
Basic Phlebotomy Lab for Med Assist MED 2106 01 LB 1 Collaro, Grace A Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
Basketball PED 1306 01 CL 1 Newberg, Benjamin MW 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, K Building, K 024 Gym Floor
Beginning Weight Training PED 1150 01 CL 1 Clune, Paul G MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, K Building, K 007 Weight Room
Business Communications BUS 1125 01 DL 3 Taras, Kimberly Fully Online
Business Law II BUS 2502 01 HB 3 Kaplan, Jason A R 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005 Computer Classroom
Business Mathematics BUS 1101 01 CL 3 Epstein, Chana Z MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Business Mathematics BUS 1101 03 DL 3 Clement, Simon J Fully Online
Business Mathematics BUS 1101 02 CL 3 Clement, Simon J TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 006 Classroom
Calculus Physics II SCI 2302 01 CL 4 Erickson, Stuart Gregg TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory R 1:00 PM-3:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory
Cardiopulmonary Pharmacology RES 2202 01 CL 2 Bedenbender, Brandon R 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 108 Respiratory Care Lab
Cardiopulmonary Physiology RES 2204 01 CL 3 Bedenbender, Brandon R 9:30 AM-12:20 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 108 Respiratory Care Lab
Care of Green Spaces GRB 2400 01 HV 3 Reeger, Lawrence T Fully Online
Child Psychology PSY 2502 01 DL 3 Laplante, Christine Fully Online
Clinical Rotation II RES 2800 01 HP 12 Bedenbender, Brandon MTWR 7:00 AM-3:00 PM; Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
College Algebra MAT 1205 01 CL 4 Epstein, Chana Z MWF 12:00 PM-1:10 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 119 Classroom
Commonalities in Nursing Care NUR 1010 03 CL 8 Hill, John III MW 3:00 PM-4:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 113 Enhanced Classroom T 9:30 AM-12:20 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 118A Nursing Laboratory R 8:00 AM-4:00 PM; Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
Commonalities in Nursing Care NUR 1010 01 CL 8 Hill, John III Faraci, Karen MW 3:00 PM-4:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 113 Enhanced Classroom W 9:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, A Building, A 118A Nursing Laboratory R 8:00 AM-4:00 PM; Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
Commonalities in Nursing Care NUR 1010 02 CL 8 Hill, John III MW 5:00 PM-6:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 113 Enhanced Classroom W 12:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 118A Nursing Laboratory R 3:00 PM-9:00 PM; Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
Composition I ENG 1001 01 CL 3 Weber, Daneryl M MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I ENG 1001 04 CL 3 Beach, Charles Franklyn MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I ENG 1001 03 CL 3 Beach, Charles Franklyn MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I ENG 1001 06 DL 3 Titus, Lisa J Fully Online
Composition I ENG 1001 07 DL 3 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck Fully Online
Composition I ENG 1001 10 XP 3 Dunn, Samantha Fully Online
Composition I ENG 1001 05 CL 3 Titus, Lisa J TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005 Computer Classroom
Composition I ENG 1001 08 CL 3 Viele, Theresa S. TR 4:00 PM-5:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Composition I ENG 1001 02 CL 3 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I with Studio ENG 1003 01 CL 3 Weber, Daneryl M MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I with Studio ENG 1003 04 CL 3 Beach, Charles Franklyn MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I with Studio ENG 1003 03 CL 3 Beach, Charles Franklyn MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition I with Studio ENG 1003 02 CL 3 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Composition II ENG 2005 01 HB 3 Weber, Daneryl M MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 105 Computer Lab
Composition II ENG 2005 02 DL 3 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck Fully Online
Composition II ENG 2005 03 CL 3 Viele, Theresa S. TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Computer Accounting with QuickBooks BUS 2418 01 DL 3 Rolle, Erroyl D Fully Online
Computer Applications CPT 1207 01 DL 3 Samuel, Stephen Fully Online
Computer Applications for Business BUS 2122 01 HB 3 VanDermark, Brian Keith T 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 006 Classroom
Computer Graphics II ART 2610 01 CL 3 Poon, Joseph Sai Hung TR 9:30 AM-11:10 AM; Main Campus, D Building, D 104 Graphic Design Laboratory
Constitutional Law CRJ 1322 99 DL 3 Ackerman, George Fully Online
Constitutional Law POL 1322 99 DL 3 Ackerman, George Fully Online
Creating & Activating Public Spaces HUM 1350 01 CL 3 Cilento, Shannon Nichole T 1:00 PM-3:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 120 Classroom
Creative Writing I ENG 2004 01 HB 3 Titus, Lisa J T 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005 Computer Classroom
Criminal Investigation CRJ 1113 01 CL 3 Eiler, Robert F Jr MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Culinary Arts Theory & Development CUL 2104 01 CL 3 Benedetto, Michael D. W 8:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, H Building, H 058 Gas Kitchen
Current Concepts Respiratory Care RES 2802 01 CL 3 Bedenbender, Brandon F 10:00 AM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 108 Respiratory Care Lab
Data Structures CPT 2607 01 CL 4 Kadilov, Inokentiy TR 1:00 PM-2:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005B Computer Classroom
Developmental Psychology PSY 2510 01 DL 3 Boland, Janine Fully Online
Developmental Psychology PSY 2510 03 DL 3 Zaman, Saira Fully Online
Developmental Psychology PSY 2510 02 CL 3 Reed-Klein, Pearl R 6:00 PM-8:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
Developmental Psychology PSY 2510 04 CL 3 Zaman, Saira TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
Differential Equations MAT 2401 01 CL 4 Topolovec, Lisa M MWF 1:00 PM-2:10 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom
Digital Electronics SCI 1712 01 CL 4 Marchetto, Peter MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, C Building, C 112 Classroom F 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory
Digital Photography II PHO 2406 01 CL 3 Poon, Joseph Sai Hung TR 8:00 AM-9:15 AM; Main Campus, D Building, D 114 Digital Photography Studio
Drawing I ART 1001 01 CL 3 Morse, Stephen K TR 1:00 PM-2:40 PM; Main Campus, D Building, D 106 Design Studio
Drawing II ART 2001 01 CL 3 Reeve, Judith A MW 9:00 AM-10:40 AM; Main Campus, D Building, D 106 Design Studio
Elementary Statistics MAT 1004 01 CL 3 Topolovec, Lisa M MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom
Elementary Statistics MAT 1004 03 DL 3 Topolovec, Lisa M Fully Online
Elementary Statistics MAT 1004 02 CL 3 Topolovec, Lisa M T 6:00 PM-8:40 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom
Energy Management GRB 1300 01 HV 3 Reeger, Lawrence T Fully Online
Entrepreneurship BUS 1341 01 DL 3 Riegal, Diane Fully Online
Environmental Economics ECO 2001 01 DL 3 Riegal, Arthur E Fully Online
Environmental Geology SCI 1005 01 CL 4 Erickson, Stuart Gregg MW 3:00 PM-5:15 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory
Environmental Science SCI 1515 01 DL 4 Erickson, Stuart Gregg Fully Online
Federal Income Tax BUS 2460 01 DL 3 VanDermark, Brian Keith Fully Online
Financial Accounting BUS 1416 01 CL 4 VanDermark, Brian Keith MW 5:30 PM-7:10 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005 Computer Classroom
Food Ethics HUM 1307 01 HB 3 Martinetto, Sandra T 4:00 PM-5:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom
Fund of Resp Care Lab RES 2201 01 LB 0 Bedenbender, Brandon M 12:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 108 Respiratory Care Lab
Fundamentals of Accounting BUS 1402 01 DL 3 VanDermark, Brian Keith Fully Online
Fundamentals of Respiratory Care I RES 2200 01 CL 3 Bedenbender, Brandon M 9:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, A Building, A 108 Respiratory Care Lab
Fundamentals of Speech ENG 1301 05 CL 3 Viele, Theresa S. MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Fundamentals of Speech ENG 1301 02 CL 3 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck MW 4:30 PM-5:45 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom
Fundamentals of Speech ENG 1301 03 DL 3 Miller, Anne Fully Online
Fundamentals of Speech ENG 1301 04 XP 3 Miller, Anne Fully Online
Fundamentals of Speech ENG 1301 01 CL 3 Luck, Kenneth J TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 119 Classroom
Fundamentals of Speech ENG 1301 06 CL 3 Viele, Theresa S. TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
General Chemistry II SCI 2202 01 CL 4 Nielsen, Jeanine Marie W 3:00 PM-5:40 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 114 Science Laboratory R 4:00 PM-6:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 114 Science Laboratory
General Psychology PSY 1500 01 DL 3 Boland, Janine Fully Online
General Psychology PSY 1500 02 XP 3 Laplante, Christine Fully Online
General Psychology PSY 1500 03 DL 3 Zaman, Saira Fully Online
General Psychology PSY 1500 05 CL 3 Zaman, Saira TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
General Psychology PSY 1500 04 CL 3 Zaman, Saira TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 122 Classroom
Graphic Design ART 2630 01 CL 3 Poon, Joseph Sai Hung MW 11:00 AM-12:40 PM; Main Campus, D Building, D 104 Graphic Design Laboratory
Green Building Materials GRB 1400 01 HV 3 Reeger, Lawrence T Fully Online
Green HVAC GRB 2600 01 HV 3 Reeger, Lawrence T Fully Online
Hatha Yoga PED 2042 01 CL 1 Spring, Susanne P R 1:00 PM-2:40 PM; Main Campus, K Building, K 118 Racquetball Room
Health Care Law & Ethics MED 1501 01 DL 3 Czahor, Dianne M Fully Online
Health Problems in Life Cycles II NUR 2030 02 CL 8 Miller, Charles Lee M 1:00 PM-3:50 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 118A Nursing Laboratory TR 9:30 AM-11:10 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 113 Enhanced Classroom R 3:00 PM-9:00 PM; Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
Health Problems in Life Cycles II NUR 2030 01 CL 8 Miller, Charles Lee M 9:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, A Building, A 118A Nursing Laboratory TR 9:30 AM-11:10 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 113 Enhanced Classroom R 3:00 PM-9:00 PM; Off Campus Location, Hospital, Off Campus Hospital
Health Sciences Applied to Coaching REL 1507 01 DL 3 Clune, Paul G Fully Online
History of Africa HIS 1223 01 CL 3 Martin, Thomas TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
History of American Popular Music HUM 1214 01 CL 3 Luck, Kenneth J TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 122 Classroom
History of World Religions HIS 1907 01 CL 3 Ruszkiewicz, Anne MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
Hospitality Purchasing CUL 1312 01 HB 3 Benedetto, Michael D. W 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, H Building, H 062 Culinary Classroom
HTML CPT 1203 01 CL 3 TBA, TBA TBA TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005C Computer Classroom
Hum Anatomy & Physiology I SCI 2124 01 CL 4 Redman, Timothy S MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom W 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 117 Science Laboratory
Human Anatomy & Physiology II SCI 2126 01 CL 4 Redman, Timothy S MW 6:00 PM-7:15 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom T 6:00 PM-7:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 117 Science Laboratory
Human Behavior Social Environments MHA 2512 01 CL 3 Burkart, Mary C TR 4:00 PM-5:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 122 Classroom
Human Biology SCI 2128 01 CL 4 Ortiz, Randy MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 112 Classroom M 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 117 Science Laboratory
Human Resource Management BUS 1652 01 HB 3 VanDermark, Brian Keith R 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 120 Classroom
Human Services Skills Exploration MHA 1930 01 CL 3 Burkart, Mary C T 6:00 PM-8:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 122 Classroom
Intercultural Communication COM 1305 01 CL 3 Lopez, Nicolas A MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom
Intercultural Communication COM 1305 02 CL 3 Luck, Kenneth J TR 4:00 PM-5:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 119 Classroom
Intermediate Algebra MAT 1005 03 DL 3 Epstein, Chana Z Fully Online
Intermediate Algebra MAT 1005 02 CL 3 Pollack, David TR 8:00 AM-9:15 AM; Main Campus, C Building, C 112 Classroom
International Business BUS 2602 01 DL 3 Riegal, Arthur E Fully Online
International Cuisines CUL 2131 01 CL 2 Handrinos, Foteini T 8:00 AM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, H Building, H 028 Production Kitchen
Intro to Developmental Disabilities MHA 2511 01 DL 3 Rhoades, Angelina C Fully Online
Introduction to Biology I SCI 1050 01 CL 4 Lewkiewicz, Debra A MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 111 Science Laboratory
Introduction to Biology I SCI 1050 02 DL 4 Lewkiewicz, Debra A Fully Online
Introduction to Biology I SCI 1050 04 DL 4 Mayer, Matthew Fully Online
Introduction to Biology I SCI 1050 06 CL 4 Redman, Timothy S TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom R 2:30 PM-4:20 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 111 Science Laboratory
Introduction to Biology I SCI 1050 07 CL 4 Ortiz, Randy TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 112 Classroom W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 111 Science Laboratory
Introduction to Biology I SCI 1050 03 CL 4 Kotun, Allen M TR 4:00 PM-5:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom T 6:00 PM-7:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 111 Science Laboratory
Introduction to Counseling MHA 2502 01 DL 3 Laplante, Christine Fully Online
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRJ 1115 02 CL 3 Eiler, Robert F Jr TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Introduction to Criminology CRJ 2608 01 DL 3 Eiler, Robert F Jr Fully Online
Introduction to Forensic Science SCI 1640 01 CL 4 Kaplan, Jason A Martinetto, Sandra T 6:00 PM-7:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory R 6:00 PM-8:40 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 106 Classroom
Introduction to Jazz HUM 1204 01 DL 3 Rolle, Erroyl D Fully Online
Introduction to Media Communication COM 2110 99 CL 3 Luck, Kenneth J MW 6:00 PM-7:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Introduction to Media Communication HUM 2110 99 CL 3 Luck, Kenneth J MW 6:00 PM-7:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Introduction to Sociology SOC 1600 02 CL 3 Ruszkiewicz, Anne MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
Introduction to Sociology SOC 1600 03 DL 3 Mead, Ryan W Fully Online
Introduction to Sociology SOC 1600 01 HB 3 Ruszkiewicz, Anne T 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
Japanese Language and Culture I FLA 1410 01 CL 3 Martin, Thomas MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 119 Classroom
Juvenile Justice CRJ 2111 01 DL 3 Ackerman, George Fully Online
Logic and Problem Solving CPT 1301 01 CL 3 TBA, TBA TBA TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005C Computer Classroom
Management of Event Operations REL 2005 01 HB 3 Clune, Paul G T 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Managerial Accounting BUS 2416 01 DL 4 Sudol, Mary Fully Online
Masterpieces of Literature ENG 2100 01 DL 3 Viele, Theresa S. Fully Online
Math for Elementary School Teachers MAT 1210 01 DL 3 Sinacore, Shirley Fully Online
Medical Assistant Externship MED 2250 01 SH 3 Collaro, Grace A
Medical Assisting I MED 2210 01 HB 4 Collaro, Grace A M 11:00 AM-12:20 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 109 Classroom
Medical Assisting I LAB MED 2211 01 LB 0 Collaro, Grace A M 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 109 Classroom
Medical Assisting II MED 2220 01 CL 4 Collaro, Grace A TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, A Building, A 109 Classroom
Medical Assisting II LAB MED 2221 01 LB 0 Collaro, Grace A TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, A Building, A 109 Classroom
Medical Term for Medical Assisting MED 1111 01 DL 3 Collaro, Grace A Fully Online
Microbiology SCI 2113 01 CL 4 Kotun, Allen M MW 7:30 PM-8:45 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom R 6:00 PM-8:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 117 Science Laboratory
Microeconomics ECO 1402 01 DL 3 Riegal, Arthur E Fully Online
Microsoft Excel CPT 1225 01 DL 3 Samuel, Stephen Fully Online
Mobile Application Programming CPT 2040 01 DL 4 Kadilov, Inokentiy Fully Online
Motor Learning REL 1016 01 HB 3 TBA, TBA TBA R 9:30 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
Nursing Issues and Trends NUR 2100 01 DL 2 Faraci, Karen Fully Online
Nutrition SCI 1024 01 DL 3 Martinetto, Sandra Fully Online
Nutrition Lab SCI 1025 01 CL 1 Martinetto, Sandra T 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 111 Science Laboratory
Organic Chemistry II SCI 2210 01 CL 4 Nielsen, Jeanine Marie M 6:00 PM-8:40 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 114 Science Laboratory T 4:00 PM-6:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 114 Science Laboratory
Personality Psychology PSY 2504 01 DL 3 Boland, Janine Fully Online
Philosophical Founds of SB Thinking HUM 1310 01 DL 3 Moore, Beverly J Fully Online
Philosophy of Sport REL 1505 01 CL 3 Clune, Paul G TR 9:30 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 119 Classroom
Physical Fitness & Wellness PED 1601 98 DL 2 Conaty, Betsy J Fully Online
Physical Fitness & Wellness PED 1601 99 XP 2 Conaty, Betsy J Fully Online
Physical Fitness & Wellness REL 1601 98 DL 2 Conaty, Betsy J Fully Online
Physical Fitness & Wellness REL 1601 99 XP 2 Conaty, Betsy J Fully Online
Physical Fitness & Wellness PED 1601 97 HB 2 Clune, Paul G R 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Physical Fitness & Wellness REL 1601 97 HB 2 Clune, Paul G R 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Physical Theater I THE 1601 01 CL 1 Barkl, Jessica D W 10:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, E Building, E 113 Theater
Police Operations CRJ 1107 01 CL 3 Eiler, Robert F Jr TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Police-Community Relations CRJ 1117 01 CL 3 Eiler, Robert F Jr MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 112 Classroom
Precalculus MAT 1206 01 CL 4 Pollack, David MWF 12:00 PM-1:10 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom
Principles of Advertising BUS 1302 01 CL 3 Clement, Simon J TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 005 Distance Learning Room
Principles of Baking CUL 1206 01 CL 2 Benedetto, Michael D. M 8:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, H Building, H 049 Demonstration Bakery
Principles of Biology I SCI 1124 02 CL 4 Kotun, Allen M MW 6:00 PM-7:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom W 3:45 PM-5:35 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 120 Science Laboratory
Principles of Biology I SCI 1124 01 CL 4 Lewkiewicz, Debra A MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 120 Science Laboratory
Principles of Biology I SCI 1124 03 CL 4 Ortiz, Randy TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 112 Classroom R 2:30 PM-4:20 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 120 Science Laboratory
Principles of Biology II SCI 2152 01 CL 4 Lewkiewicz, Debra A TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 107 Classroom R 1:00 PM-2:50 PM; Main Campus, B Building, B 117 Science Laboratory
Principles of Management BUS 1310 01 CL 3 VanDermark, Brian Keith TR 8:00 AM-9:15 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Principles of Marketing BUS 1301 01 DL 3 Riegal, Diane Fully Online
Principles of Sales BUS 1304 01 DL 3 Taras, Kimberly Fully Online
Prof Ethics in Human Services MHA 2110 01 CL 3 Burkart, Mary C TR 2:30 PM-3:45 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 122 Classroom
Projects CPT 2220 01 CL 4 Kadilov, Inokentiy TR 7:00 PM-8:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005B Computer Classroom
Race Class and Gender SOC 2609 01 CL 3 Sanford, Shannon TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 122 Classroom
Racquetball PED 1253 01 CL 1 Clune, Paul G MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, K Building, K 118 Racquetball Room
Review of Basic Algebra DMA 0905 01 CL 1 Epstein, Chana Z TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 111 Classroom
Review of Basic Arithmetic DMA 0904 02 CL 1 Pollack, David TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 006 Classroom
Review of Basic Arithmetic DMA 0904 01 CL 1 Pollack, David TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, C Building, C 112 Classroom
Science & Civilization SCI 1701 99 HB 3 Erickson, Stuart Gregg T 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory
Science & Civilization SOC 1701 99 HB 3 Erickson, Stuart Gregg T 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, B Building, B 118 Science Laboratory
Shakespeare ENG 2146 01 CL 3 Barkl, Jessica D TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 120 Classroom
Socio & Philo Foundations Education EDU 2201 01 DL 3 Sinacore, Shirley Fully Online
Spanish Language and Culture I FLA 1445 01 CL 3 Dileo, Nancy TR 8:00 AM-9:15 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom
Spanish Language and Culture I FLA 1445 02 CL 3 Dileo, Nancy TR 9:30 AM-10:45 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom
Spanish Language and Culture II FLA 2445 01 CL 3 Dileo, Nancy TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom
SpTp:Theater Production/Technology THE 1500 01 IS 3 Barkl, Jessica D Main Campus, E Building, E 113 Theater
Statistics for the Social Sciences PSY 1600 01 DL 3 Moore, Beverly J Fully Online
Studio DEN 1004 04 CL 2 Beach, Charles Franklyn MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 110 Enhanced Classroom
Studio DEN 1004 01 CL 2 Weber, Daneryl M MW 4:30 PM-5:20 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 110 Enhanced Classroom
Studio DEN 1004 02 CL 2 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck TR 11:00 AM-11:50 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 110 Enhanced Classroom
Studio DEN 1004 03 CL 2 Beach, Charles Franklyn WF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, F Building, F 110 Enhanced Classroom
Summer Camp Leadership REL 1014 01 CL 2 Clune, Paul G TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, C Building, C 104 Classroom
Survey of World Cultures SOC 1725 01 XP 3 Riegal, Arthur E Fully Online
Systems Analysis CPT 2611 01 CL 4 Kadilov, Inokentiy TR 4:00 PM-5:40 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 005B Computer Classroom
Technical Theater Design: Sound THE 2000 01 IS 3 Barkl, Jessica D Main Campus, E Building, E 113 Theater
Tennis I PED 1240 01 CL 1 Delanoy, Randy Alan Jr MW 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, K Building, K 024 Gym Floor
Theater History II THE 2701 01 CL 3 Barkl, Jessica D TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, G Building, G 120 Classroom
Theory & Techniques of Coaching REL 1509 01 DL 3 Clune, Paul G Fully Online
Troubleshooting Green Bldg Systems GRB 2500 01 HV 3 Reeger, Lawrence T Fully Online
US History 1860-1940 HIS 1228 01 CL 3 Colon, Amy J TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 112 Classroom
US History since 1940 HIS 1229 01 CL 3 Colon, Amy J MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 112 Classroom
US History since 1940 HIS 1229 03 DL 3 Colon, Amy J Fully Online
US History since 1940 HIS 1229 02 CL 3 Colon, Amy J TR 1:00 PM-2:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 112 Classroom
US History until 1860 HIS 1227 01 CL 3 Martin, Thomas MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 112 Classroom
Voice and Diction I THE 1760 01 CL 1 Barkl, Jessica D M 10:00 AM-10:50 AM; Main Campus, E Building, E 113 Theater
Western Civilization: Since 1648 HIS 1206 01 CL 3 Martin, Thomas MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 112 Classroom
World Geography GEO 1700 02 CL 3 Ruszkiewicz, Anne MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM; Main Campus, G Building, G 121 Classroom
World Geography GEO 1700 01 XP 3 Ruszkiewicz, Anne Fully Online
Young Adult Literature ENG 2127 01 CL 3 DeGrassi, Kathena Hasbrouck MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM; Main Campus, F Building, F 118 Classroom

*Class listings may be subject to change.

READY TO REGISTER?

VIRTUAL REGISTRATION/INFO SESSIONS
EVERY TUESDAY @ 3:30 P.M.

Enjoy individualized help with class registration and/or ask any questions you may have about the admissions process, financial aid, etc.

Call-In #: 646 558 8656  Meeting ID: 957 6808 2172  Passcode: 949686

CAN'T MAKE AN INFO SESSION?

Schedule your FREE video consultation, call, or personal in-person campus tour TODAY!

Frank2

FRANK SINIGAGLIA

Enrollment Specialist

fsinigaglia@sunysullivan.edu | 845-434-5750 x4397
Text: 845-617-1377

IMG_9082

ESTHER FITZGERALD

Enrollment Specialist

efitzgerald@sunysullivan.edu | 845-434-5750 x3187

A BETTER FUTURE - WITHIN REACH

0+

Degree programs & certifications

<$0

Tuition a year

0

Acre campus

$0 M+

Financial aid awarded annually

0+

Degree programs & certifications

<$0

Tuition a year

0

Acre campus

$0 M+

Financial aid awarded annually
Scroll to Top